Close

    RAJASTHAN HIGH COURT

    RAJASTHAN HIGH COURT

    Approved Judge Strength: 50 [ Pmt.: 38 Addl.: 12 ]
    (List of Judges arranged according to date of initial appointment)
    Sl No. Name of the JudgeS/Shri Justice Source Date of Appointment as Addl. Judge Date of Appointment as Pmt. Judge Date of Retirement/Date of occurrence of vacancy Remarks
    1 INDRAJIT MAHANTY BAR 31/03/2006 23/03/2007 10/11/2022 CJ w.e.f. 06/10/2019 [PHC: Orissa]
    2 SANGEET RAJ LODHA BAR 05/07/2007 04/11/2008 12/10/2021
    3 SMT. SABINA [P] SERVICE 12/03/2008 23/02/2010 19/04/2023 Joined on 11/04/2016 [PHC: P & H]
    4 SANDEEP MEHTA BAR 30/05/2011 06/02/2013 10/01/2025
    5 VIJAY BISHNOI BAR 08/01/2013 07/01/2015 25/03/2026
    6 ARUN BHANSALI BAR 08/01/2013 07/01/2015 14/10/2029
    7 PRAKASH GUPTA SERVICE 15/10/2014 20/05/2016 10/11/2022
    8 GOVERDHAN BARDHAR SERVICE 11/04/2016 16/03/2018 31/10/2021
    9 PANKAJ BHANDARI SERVICE 11/04/2016 16/03/2018 22/01/2025
    10 SANJEEV PRAKASH SHARMA BAR 16/11/2016 16/03/2018 26/09/2026
    11 DR. PUSHPENDRA SINGH BHATI BAR 16/11/2016 16/03/2018 20/09/2032
    12 DINESH MEHTA BAR 16/11/2016 16/03/2018 27/01/2030
    13 VINIT KUMAR MATHUR BAR 16/11/2016 16/03/2018 30/03/2032
    14 ASHOK KUMAR GAUR BAR 16/05/2017 31/08/2018 24/09/2023
    15 MANOJ KUMAR GARG BAR 16/05/2017 31/08/2018 18/11/2025
    16 INDERJEET SINGH BAR 16/05/2017 31/08/2018 24/07/2027
    17 NARENDRA SINGH DHADDHA SERVICE 22/04/2019 02/09/2025
    18 MAHENDAR KUMAR GOYAL BAR 06/11/2019 22/03/2029
    19 DEVENDRA KACHHAWAHA SERVICE 06/03/2020 02/05/2022
    20 SATISH KUMAR SHARMA SERVICE 06/03/2020 24/05/2022
    21 MANOJ KUMAR VYAS SERVICE 06/03/2020 16/02/2022
    22 RAMESHWAR VYAS SERVICE 06/03/2020 10/09/2022
    23 CHANDRA KUMAR SONGARA SERVICE 06/03/2020 28/08/2023

    Additional Judges

    Sl No. Name of Additional Judge S/Shri Justice Date of Birth Source Date of initial appointment Date of expiry of present term
    NIL

    JUDGES TRANSFERRED FROM UTTARAKHAND HIGH COURT

    Sl No. Name of the JudgeS/Shri Justice Source Date of Appointment as Addl. Judge Date of Appointment as Pmt. Judge Date of Retirement/Date of occurrence of vacancy Remarks
    1 RAGHVENDRA SINGH CHAUHAN BAR 13/06/2005 24/01/2008 23/12/2021 CJ, Uttarakhand
    2 MOHAMMAD RAFIQ BAR 15/05/2006 14/05/2008 24/05/2022 CJ, Madhya Pd.
    3 MUNISHWAR NATH BHANDARI BAR 05/07/2007 04/11/2008 11/09/2022 Transferred to Allahabad