Home >> News >> 257 Lawyers have applied for Pro Bono Legal Services from 20.04.2017 to 26.06.2018.

257 Lawyers have applied for Pro Bono Legal Services from 20.04.2017 to 26.06.2018.

S. No.

Full Name

Courts of Practice

1

Ameya Nandkumar Sabnis

High Court of Bombay, Aurangabad Bench

2

Abhinav Gupta

Courts in Patna & New Delhi

3

Dharmendra Chatur

Karnataka High Court, Bangalore City Civil Court, District Courts Karnataka

4

Amit Jaiswal

High Court of Judicature, Allahabad, Lucknow Bench 

5

K. Raman

Tirupathur - Combined court building

6

Om Prakash

Courts in Delhi

7

Girish Chandra Rai

Courts in Varanasi

8

Anirudh Sanganeria

Supreme Court of India, Odisha High Court, Delhi High Court, National Consumer Forum, National Company Law Tribunal and Appellate Tribunal, Patiala Court, Saket Court, Tis Hazari Court, Prevention of Money Laundering Appellant Tribunal

9

Hitesh C Soni

Bombay High Court

10

Anupam Dubey

Supreme Court of India, Allahabad High Court

11

Kiran C V

Courts in Bangalore  

12

R. Mugundhan

Puducherry - Integrated Court Complex

13

Manan Bhatt

High Court of Gujarat

14

Rup Anand Krishn

Courts in Patna

15

Nikhil Gupta

District & Session Courts, Yamunanagar at Jagadhri (Haryana)

16

Satya Prakash Pandey

Session Court Family Court Magistrate Court, Dhanbad (Jharkhand)

17

Rit Arora

Courts in Delhi - Tis Hazari, Patiala House, Karkardooma Saket, Dwarka, Rohini, Court Complex, Debt Recovery Tribunals, Consumer Courts (District, State and National) and Delhi High Court

18

Sanjay Gautam

Delhi District Courts

19

Shekhar Gehlot

Delhi High Court, Rohini Court

20

Aniket Kumar Sharma

Varanasi District Court

21

Dheer Srivastava

Rajasthan High Court

22

Shashank Shekhar Dubey

Mirzapur District Court

23

Prateek Handa

Courts in Dehradun - District & Sessions Court, Subordinate Courts, District & State Consumer Disputes Redressal Foras, Court of Commissioner, Garhwal Mandal

 

24

Ankit Gupta

Courts in Delhi

25

Rajnish

Courts in Delhi

26

Aishwarya Pratap Singh

Courts in Lucknow- High Court Bench, District Courts

27

Ramkishor Singh Yadav

Supreme Court of India

28

Yogi Khandelwal

Courts in Betul

29

Shubham Gupta

Supreme Court of India, High Court of Delhi, High Court of States of Punjab and Haryana, District Courts of Delhi, Faridabad & Palwal

30

Arunendra Mohan Shukla

Courts in Lucknow

31

Pankaj Gupta Advocate

Courts in Jhansi- District & Sessions Court & District & State Consumer Disputes Redressal Forum.

32

Aparajita Jamwal

Courts in Srinagar - Jammu & Kashmir High Court & District Court

33

Raghu Vasishth

Delhi High Court & Delhi District Courts

34

Vaibhav Goel Bhartiya

Courts in Meerut & Delhi

35

Syed Javed Abdullah

Guwahati High Court & Golaghat District Court

36

Dhirendra Chaturvedi

High Court of Judicature, Allahabad Lucknow bench

37

Sanjeyvignesh. J

Madras High Court (Madurai Bench), District Courts At Tiruchirappalli & Madurai, Debt Recovery Tribunal, Consumer Forum, Labour Tribunal, Central Administrative Tribunal

38

Utkarsha Kohli

Courts in Delhi

39

Sumit Kumar

Patna High Court, Patna District Court and Hajipur District Court

40

Siddharth S. Rami

Courts in Ahmedabad

41

Mr. Kumar Prashant

Delhi District Courts, High Court of Delhi & Supreme Court of India

42

Pankaj Kumar

Rohini District Court, Delhi

43

Ashish Kumar

Allahabad High Court

44

Seshatalpa Sai Bandaru

Additional District Court at Tenali

45

Dhruv Gupta

 

Delhi High Court and District Courts at Saket, Tis Hazari, Patiala House, Rohini

 

46

Robin Ratnakar David

 

Supreme Court of India, Delhi High Court, Delhi District Courts, Tribunals, Arbitral Tribunals

 

47

Deval Anja

High Court of Bombay

48

Ajay Verma

Delhi High Court and Supreme Court of India

 

49

Yashmi Sehgal

Delhi High Court

50

Ashutosh Kumar

Patna High Court

51

Ranjan Kumar

Courts in Delhi

52

Ravish Chandra

Patna High Court & Patna Civil Court

53

Rashmi Bansal

Supreme Court of India, Delhi High Court, Delhi District Courts

54

Anshuman

Delhi High Court

55

Pratham Mittal

Supreme Court of India, Delhi High Court, Delhi District Courts

56

Rupesh Goyal

Supreme Court of India, Delhi High Court, Delhi District Courts

57

Yashpal Antil

Patiala House Court, Delhi

58

Abhishek Gupta

Consumer Court, Mewar, Rajasthan

59

Avijit Roy

Supreme Court of India, New Delhi

60

Patel Sp

 

High Court of Madras, Central Government Industrial Tribunal Cum Labour Court, City Civil Court, Chennai, Small Causes Court, Chennai

 

61

Samer Ul Rashid Dar

 

Court of Munsif Judicial Magistrate Ist Class Qazigund, J & K

 

62

Ashish Makhija

 

Delhi High Court, National Company Law Tribunal, National Commission

 

63

Mubashir Majid Malik

J & K High Court and subordinate courts

64

Darshana Poddar Mishra

Jharkhand High Court, Commercial Taxes Tribunal, Jharkhand, Income Tax Appellate Tribunal, Debt Recovery Tribunal

65

Sanjay Jain

 

High Court at Bombay

 

66

Mahima Rathi

Courts in Delhi

67

Saurabh Kamra

Delhi High Court & District Courts

68

Rajeev Kumar Goswami

Courts in Hapur

69

Surendra Avasthi

Courts in Jaipur

70

Sufiya Aquil

Delhi High Court and District Courts

71

Bidhayak Acharyya

Gauhati High Court, Debt Recovery Tribunal, District and State Consumer Forum, Subordinate Civil and Criminal Courts of Guwahati, Nagaon, Kaliabor & North Lakhimpur

72

Neeraj Goyal

Delhi High Court, Delhi District Courts, Debt Recovery Tribunal

73

Jitendra Sarin

Allahabad High Court

74

Sumit Saxena

District Court Budaun, Uttar Pradesh

75

S. Bushra Kazim

Courts in Delhi

76

J Stuti Narayan

Supreme Court of India, Delhi Bangalore Allahabad High Courts & District Courts

77

Gaurav Pathak

Punjab & Haryana High Court

78

Shravan Kumar

High Court of Judicature at Allahabad, Lucknow Bench & District and Session Court, Lucknow

79

Ved Prakash Dwivedi

Bettiah Civil Court, West Champaran, Bihar

80

Mayank A Bagla

Bombay High Court

81

Kranthi Kumar V

Courts in Hyderabad

82

Ashish Kumar Singh

Courts in Mumbai

83

Vandita Nain

Supreme Court of India, Delhi High Court, National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission

84

Dattatray Solankar

Courts in Mumbai, Mumbai Suburban, Thane, Navi Mumbai, Pune, Latur

85

Mansi Kukreja

Supreme Court of India, High Court of Delhi, Nation Green Tribunal Principal Bench, National Consumer Dispute Redressal Commission, National Company Law tribunal, Delhi District Courts, Competition Appellate Tribunal, Telecom Disputes Settlement and Appellate Tribunal

86

Satish Golande

Courts in Mumbai, Mumbai Suburban, Pune, Thane, Navi Mumnai, Solapur, Karmala, Baramati, Indapur, Madha

87

Ganesh Balasaheb Bhujbal

Bombay High Court

88

Bhupendra Kumar

Courts in Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh

89

Ravi Dahiya

Courts in Delhi

90

Manish Ramesh Vitalkar

JMFC and CJJD Court at Warud, Tawarud, Amaravati, Maharashtra

91

Anirudh Tanwar

Supreme Court of India, Delhi High Court of Delhi and Subordinate courts

92

Harsh Prabhakar

Supreme Court of India, Delhi High Court of Delhi

93

Anurag Vijay

Delhi High Court of Delhi, High Court of Ranchi,                                                                           Trial courts in Delhi (Tis Hazari, Patiala House,                                                                       Dwarka, Karkardooma)

94

Gaurav Singh

Allahabad/ High Court of Judicature at Allahabad

95

Sagar Aggarwal

Delhi High Court, District Courts of Delhi, National Company Law Tribunal, National Consumer Dispute Redressal Commission, Debt Recovery Tribunal and Debt Recovery Appellate Tribunal

96

Ajai Kumar Srivastava

High Court of Judicature, Allahabad, Lucknow Bench

97

Amarnath Simha

Courts in Bangalore

98

Ketki Gadkari

Bombay High Court, Nashik District Court

99

Gaurang Kanth

Courts in Delhi

100

Piyush Vaishnava

Madhya Pradesh High Court, Indore, District Court Rajgarh

101

Vinay Pati Tripathi

Supreme Court of India, Delhi High Court

102

Manvendra Tanwar

 -

103

Chandrapal

Ghaziabad District Court

104

Dipti Prakash Brahma

Courts in Cuttack and Bhubaneswar

105

Vivek Pratap Singh

High Court of Judicature, Allahabad

106

Pateliya Vijaykumar Gordhanbhai

Courts in Vanthali and Junagadh city

107

Gaurav Mittal

Supreme Court of India, Delhi High Court, National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission, Income Tax Appellate Tribunal and Rohini District Court, Delhi.

108

Jibu Jamal

Courts in Bengaluru

109

Tanuj Gupta

Rajasthan High Court, Jodhpur and Jaipur benches, Debt Recovery Tribunal, Jaipur, District Court, Jaipur, Consumer Court, Jaipur, National Company Law Tribunal, Delhi, Delhi High Court, Central Administrative Tribunal, Jaipur, Armed Forces Tribunal, Jaipur

110

Pawan Kumar Agarwal

Courts in Meerut

111

Shailesh Kumar

Jharkhand High Court

112

Girish Mahesh Agarwal

Bombay High Court and High Court of Judicature, Lucknow Bench

113

Karpe Prakhar Mohan

Bombay High Court, Madhya Pradesh High Court, Indore bench and District Court Indore

114

Karanveer Singh Kohli

Jalandhar District Courts

115

Sonali Chopra

Courts and Tribunals in Delhi

116

Sugam Puri

High Court of Delhi, District Courts of Delhi and National/State Consumer Forums

117

Shaikh Asim Abdulla

Courts in Nashik

118

A G Aditya Shenoy

High Court of Kerala, Ernakulam District Court

119

Ekta Mehta

District Courts of Delhi, Delhi High Court, Supreme Court of India, Consumer Forums in Delhi, Central Administrative Tribunal, National Company Law Tribunal, Telecom Disputes Settlement Appellate Tribunal.

120

Ashish Sethi

Supreme Court of India

121

Harsh Jaidka

Courts in Delhi

122

Dnyanada Damodar Mahajan

Courts in Mumbai

123

Abhinav K. Mishra

 

District Court/High Court along with Consumer and other forums and tribunal at Delhi, Noida, Lakhimpur Kheri

124

Jagdish Narayan

Executive Court, Barhi, Hazaribagh district, Jharkhand

125

Sujata Rout

High Court of Orissa, Debt Recovery Tribunal, Cuttack Bench, Civil & Criminal Courts of Cuttack, Odisha

126

Kamlakshi Singh Chauhan

Supreme Court of India, Delhi High Court, Delhi District Courts, Central Administrative Tribunal, Debt Recovery Tribunal

127

Madhumita Panda

Orissa High Court, Subordinate Courts of Cuttack and Bhubaneswar

128

Shekhar Sharma

Jaipur High Court & District Courts

129

Sandeep Singal

High Court of Punjab and Haryana, District Court Rohtak

130

Alok Rattan

Delhi High Court, Delhi District Courts – Kakardooma, Tis Hazari

131

Shuma Talukdar

Courts in Guwahati & Kolkata

132

Trivikram S

High Court of Karnataka & subordinate Courts in Bangalore

133

Vivek Ranjan

Delhi High Court

134

Mukesh Singla

Punjab & Haryana High Court

135

V. Siva Subramanian

Supreme Court of India, Delhi High Court.

136

Arijeet Singh

Supreme Court of India, Delhi High Court

137

Hem Chandra Joshi

Lucknow Civil Court

138

Santosh Kumar Prasad

Siliguri Sub Division Court, Darjeeling District Court, Jalpaiguri District Court

139

Sparsh Gupta

Punjab and Haryana High Court; District Courts and Haryana at Chandigarh

140

Anshul Mangla

Courts in Chandigarh

141

Anuj Kumar Sinha

Patna High Court

142

Khushpreet Singh Walia

Intellectual Property Appellate Board

143

Rajat Agarwal

Courts in Delhi

144

Manoj Kumar

District Court Gaya

145

Gurinder Singh

Punjab and Haryana High Court

146

Sahil Aeron

Courts in Delhi and Uttar Pradesh  

147

Nilanjan Bose

Delhi High Court; Supreme Court of India

148

Harsh Vardhan Shehrawat

District & Sessions Court at Chandigarh, High Court of Punjab and Haryana, Chandigarh and District & Sessions Court at Panchkula

149

Abhigya

Supreme Court of India, Delhi High Court, Delhi District Courts, District Consumer Forums, Delhi State and National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission

150

Vikash Kumar Singh

Civil court Bokaro, Jharkhand

151

Vishal Nehra

Punjab & Haryana High Court

152

Subhash Kumar

Courts in Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh

153

Meghachandra D N

Courts in Bangalore

154

Kapil Dugal

High Court of M.P., Jabalpur

155

Manju Goyal

District Court Panchkula

Punjab and Haryana High Court

156

Kishor Manyani

High Court of Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur

157

Akshat Shukl

Madhya Pradesh High Court, Indore Bench

158

Aditi Singhvi

District & Sessions Court, Raipur, High Court, Bilaspur

159

Pradeep Kumar

Delhi High Court, Delhi District Courts - Karkardooma, Saket, Patiala House

160

Sumant Dutt

Dwarka District Court, Delhi

161

Saurabh Dangi

Supreme Court of India, Chhattisgarh High Court, District Court Bilaspur

162

Prasoon Agrawal

High Court of Chhattisgarh

163

Saroj Giri

High Court of Judicature at Allahabad

164

Yagyavalk Shukla

Supreme Court of India

165

Manish Verma

Practise at Hon'ble Punjab and Haryana High Court, Chandigarh

166

Aditya Kumar

  •  

167

Nishesh Kumar

Courts in Kanpur

168

Vishal Pratap Singh

High Court of Karnataka - Kalaburagi Bench

169

Wasim Shabbir Hussain Shaikh

District Courts, Pune

170

Om Prakash Gupta

Delhi High Court & District Courts

171

Bharat S Rao

Courts in Bangalore

172

Sahil Gambhir

Delhi High Court

173

Durgesh Agarwal

Punjab & Haryana High Court at Chandigarh

174

Baiji Nath Patel

Delhi High Court, District Courts – Tis Hazari, Rohini, Patiala House, Karkardooma, Dwarka and Saket

175

Amit Kaith

Courts in Chandigarh

176

Pashupati Nath Jha

Courts in Samastipur, High Court Patna and Delhi

177

Tanjit Bhullar

Rajasthan High Court

178

Durgesh Aggarwal

Punjab and Haryana High Court at Chandigarh and District Courts at Panchkula

179

Sujit Bhargav Shelar

Bombay High Court and Mumbai City Civil and Sessions Court.

180

Aminuddin Ahmed Khan

Civil Court Pendra Road & District Court Bilaspur Chhattisgarh

181

Kailash Kumar Rathour

Civil Court Pendra Road

182

Krishna Gopal Mishra

Courts in Allahabad

183

Gautam Kumar Mahto

Hazaribag District Court, Jharkhand

184

Dharmendra Kumar Tiwari

High Court Allahabad, District Court Allahabad

185

Sanjeev Kumar Kushwaha

Allahabad High Court, Allahabad

186

Narendra Singh Tomar

Online Practices

187

Om Prakash

Courts in Faridabad

188

Rajeev Sharma

--

189

Hitendra Tripathi

Courts in Indore

190

Shripad Jagdale

Bombay High Court

191

Rajendra Ashok Kumar Patel

Morbi District Court, Morbi, Gujarat, Jamnagar District Court, Jamnagar, Gujarat

192

Sneha Singh

Bombay High Court & Trial Courts

193

Shankar Singh

Calcutta High Court

194

Saraswati Badgaiya

--

195

Jay Prakash Kushvaha

Courts in Delhi

196

Shashank Mishra

Supreme Court of India and High Court of Delhi

197

Shivendra Singh

Supreme Court of India, Delhi High Court and District Courts

198

P G Geotom

Courts in Tamil Nadu and Kerala

199

Amit Pratap Singh

Supreme Court of India

200

Rachna Aggarwal

Financial Commissioner Court, Tribunals, State Commission and
National Commission

201

 Lalltaksh Joshi

Supreme Court of India, Delhi High Court; and Patiala House Court

202

Arvind Kumar Singh

Allahabad High Court

203

 Suneel Moudgil

Courts in Panipat

204

Vivek Kumar Srivastava

--

205

Naveen Kumar

Supreme Court, Delhi High Court, Dwarka District Court, National Company Law Tribunal, National Company Law Appellate Tribunal, Debt Recovery Tribunal, Debt Recovery Appellate Tribunal, State Consumer Forum

206

Sikander Sharma

Delhi High Court & District Courts

207

Anupam Kumar Gupta

Courts in Varanasi

208

Anreb Kumar Banerjee

Calcutta High Court

209

Shashi Shekhar

High Court of Delhi & District Courts

210

Ashutosh Paul

Courts in Kapurthala & Sultanpur Lodhi

211

Rahul Aggarwal

Supreme Court of India and Delhi High Court

212

Abdul Khoyer

Sonamura Sepahijala Tripura Addl. District & Session Judge, SDJM, CJ Jr.Div. J.M First Class, Sonamura, West Tripura.

213

Satyam Khanna

Kanpur District Court

214

Anshuman Chopra

Punjab and Haryana High court, District Courts & Consumer Forums in Chandigarh and Punjab

215

Keyur Bhanupratap Joshi

Porbandar District Court, Gujarat

216

Prudvi Raju Mudunuri

Metropolitan Criminal Courts, Hyderabad and Rangareddi District Court, Andhra Pradesh

217

Arjun Mengi

J&K High Court

218

Geen Thomas Mathew

High Court of Kerala, District Court, Munsiff and Sub Courts, All Consumer Courts, Ernakulam, Kerala

219

 Sunil Kumar

District Court, Jind, Haryana

220

Aditya Kumar

Delhi High Court

221

Sindhu Ravishankar

All Lower and District Courts at Trivandrum. All Lower and District Courts, Mumbai and Bombay High Court

222

Prashant Chandra

Allahabad High Court, Lucknow Bench, and all other subordinate courts in Lucknow.

223

Dr. Ratnesh Patel

High Court of Madhya Pradesh

224

Geetesh Meena

Delhi High Court and District Courts

225

Amarnath R

District Courts, Magistrate Courts,
Bangalore Urban and Rural districts. 

226

Pranab Shashikantbhai Joshi

--

227

Rajeev Sood

High Court of Delhi, District Courts of Delhi, (mainly Saket - South and South-East District, Patiala House and Central District)
District/State and National Commission for Consumer Courts, Delhi

228

Ajay Garg

Supreme Court of India, Delhi High Court & District Courts

229

Khomdram Surajfrengko Singh

High Court of Manipur and District Courts of Manipur

230

A.R. Rangasamy

Tiruppur District Court & Avinashi Magistrate Court, Tamil Nadu

231

Bageerathan Shanmugasundaram

Madras High Court

232

Jitesh Sharma

Courts in Delhi

233

Nikunj Dhawan

Punjab and Haryana High court, District Court Chandigarh/Mohali, Consumer Court Chandigarh/Mohali, Railway Tribunal Chandigarh

234

Raghav Mahajan

Courts in Delhi

235

Upinder Singh

Punjab and Haryana High Court, District Court Ludhiana

236

 Gaurav Sharma

District & Sessions Court, Addl Distt & Sessions Judge, Chief Judicial Magistrate; Munsif, Jammu

237

Anup Pathak

Courts in Delhi and NCR

238

Dhruv Sharma

Supreme Court of India, High Court of Delhi, District Courts of Delhi, National Green Tribunal, National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission

239

Arif Md Yeasin Jwadder

Courts in Delhi

240

Arun S. Bhati

Courts in Delhi

241

Abul Kalaam Azad A. S

Madurai Bench of Madras High Court

242

Rahul Sachdeva

Punjab And Haryana High Court Chandigarh

243

Shashank Dixit

Courts/Tribunals in Delhi

244

R Vasudevan

Madhya Pradesh High Court, District Courts, City Civil Courts & Tribunal, Gwalior

245

 Lata Lochav

Delhi High Court, Saket District Court, Dwarka District Court, Revenue Court of Kapashera Mehrauli, Vasant Vihar, All District forum for Consumer’s, State Commission, National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission, Central Administrative Tribunal

246

Sabna Sathar P V

Courts in Calicut / Kozhikode

247

Rakesh Kumar

Courts in Delhi

248

Bhupender Singh

Rajasthan High Court & Subordinate Courts at Jodhpur

249

Nitish Lajpat Sabhnani

Pune District Court and Mumbai High Court

250

Yusuf Naqi

 

Delhi High Court and District Courts

251

 Sathish S

 

Madras High Courts, Madras City Civil, Small Causes Courts, Chennai Metropolitan Magistrate Court and Tribunals

252

Mohit Kumar Gupta

 

Courts in Kanpur Nagar and Delhi

253

Renish Raveendran

 

Kerala High Court and lower courts

254

Chetan Joshi

 

High court of Madhya Pradesh and Subordinate Courts, forums, Indore

255

M V S Anil Kumar R

Courts in Vishakhapatnam

256

Lipi Thapliyal

Delhi High Court and Delhi District Courts

   257

Gaurav Sharma

High Court of Bombay, City Civil Court, Sessions Court, Debra Recovery Tribunal, National Company Law Tribunal, State Consumer Commission, Central Administrative Tribunal

 

Date: 
Friday, May 12, 2017